Bismarck Public Schools

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity StateBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. TBA
3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:30pm- 4:30pmSimle Middle - Art Club
Room 213location

Art Club

Art Club

4:00pmFootball: 7th B2 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation

HMS B1 vs HMS B2

HMS B1 vs HMS B2

4:00pmFootball: 7th B1 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation

HMS B1 vs HMS B2

HMS B1 vs HMS B2

4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Red A GameBismarck Century vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore A GameBismarck Century vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualsMinot Magicians vs. Bismarck Century
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameSimle Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameMandan Middle School vs. Wachter Middle

Wachter B vs Mandan

Wachter B vs Mandan

5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "A" GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameWachter Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBismarck Century vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B GameBismarck Century vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
6:15pmFootball: 8th B2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 3 vs Simle 2

Horizon 3 vs Simle 2

6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
6:30pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Horizon B1 vs Simle B

Horizon B1 vs Simle B

6:30pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "A" GameWachter Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C4 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 3 vs Simle 1

Horizon 3 vs Simle 1

6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

SMS 4

SMS 4

7:00pm- 8:00pmHighland Acres Elementary - Highland Acres PAC

Highland Acres PAC Meeting

Highland Acres PAC Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmBismarck Century - Homecoming - CHS

Mr. CHS Competition.

Mr. CHS Competition.

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBismarck Century vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C4 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 4 vs Simle 3

Horizon 4 vs Simle 3

7:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C4 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 4 vs Simle 3

Horizon 4 vs Simle 3

7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsBismarck Century, Jamestown, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. Mandan

West Region Play In Game

(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)

West Region Play In Game

(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity RegionalsBismarck Century, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. Bismarck

Click Link for Team Brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q7WRcAGGczasHl19RwErCDB860BldAyQ0ptNlnoY19o/edit?ts=5d701072#gid=27950870

Click Link for Team Brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q7WRcAGGczasHl19RwErCDB860BldAyQ0ptNlnoY19o/edit?ts=5d701072#gid=27950870

3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:30pm- 4:30pmSimle Middle - Art Club
Room 213location

Art Club

Art Club

3:30pm- 4:30pmBismarck Century - Art Club
4:15pmFootball: 7th A1 GameJamestown Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 7th A1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 7th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Erik Ramstad Middle
4:15pmFootball: 8th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Jamestown Middle School
4:15pmFootball: 8th A1 GameErik Ramstad Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C4 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 4 vs Horizon 1

Horizon 4 vs Horizon 1

4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 1 vs Horizon 4

Horizon 1 vs Horizon 4

4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B GameDickinson vs. Bismarck Century
5:00pmFootball: Boys 9th A GameMandan vs. Bismarck Century

6 quarter game

6 quarter game

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameWachter Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
5:15pmFootball: 7th B2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmFootball: 7th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Erik Ramstad Middle
5:15pmFootball: 7th B1 GameJamestown Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmFootball: 8th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Jamestown Middle School
5:15pmFootball: 8th B1 GameErik Ramstad Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

Simle B vs Mandan

Simle B vs Mandan

5:15pmSoccer: Boys Wachter 6th 2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Wachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

vs HMS 1 Field 10

vs HMS 1 Field 10

5:15pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Mandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle

field 9

field 9

5:15pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Wachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 2 on field 10

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 2 on field 10

5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 3 vs Horizon 2

Horizon 3 vs Horizon 2

5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 2 vs Horizon 3

Horizon 2 vs Horizon 3

5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C2 GameWachter Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation

MDN 1

MDN 1

5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameDickinson Middle School vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th White B GameBismarck Century vs. Dickinson
 @ Dickinson High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameMandan vs. Legacy High School
 @ Legacy High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameDickinson vs. Bismarck Century
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Dickinson Middle School
6:15pmFootball: 7th B2 GameTBA vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

SMS B1 vs WMS B2

SMS B1 vs WMS B2

6:15pmFootball: 7th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. TBA
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

SMS B1 @ WMS B2

SMS B1 @ WMS B2

6:15pmFootball: 8th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameWachter Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation

MDN 1

MDN 1

6:30pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

Horizon B1 vs Wachter B

Horizon B1 vs Wachter B

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Wachter 6th 1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Wachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

vs HMS 2 Field 10

vs HMS 2 Field 10

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle

Field 9

Field 9

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-21-19)

Wachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 1 on field 10

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 1 on field 10

6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 1 vs Simle 4

Horizon 1 vs Simle 4

6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Blue B GameBismarck Century vs. Dickinson
 @ Dickinson High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameDickinson vs. Bismarck Century

Middle School Appreciation Night

Middle School Appreciation Night

7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Red A GameBismarck Century vs. Dickinson
 @ Dickinson High Schoollocation
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 2 vs Simle 3

Horizon 2 vs Simle 3

Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity RegionalsBismarck Century, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. Bismarck

Click Link for Brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w0DojcFsXDmzYHdTdNu3VTH3thQP_p4GQfHCPG9AwmI/edit?ts=5d7010b1#gid=874355181

Click Link for Brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w0DojcFsXDmzYHdTdNu3VTH3thQP_p4GQfHCPG9AwmI/edit?ts=5d7010b1#gid=874355181

8:30am- 3:00pmHighland Acres Elementary - Highland Acres School Pictures

Individual & Classroom Pictures.

Individual & Classroom Pictures.

3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

SMS 3

SMS 3

5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Horizon B2 vs Simle B

Horizon B2 vs Simle B

6:30pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameMandan vs. Bismarck Century

CHS Homecoming Game Game will be on MidcoSN

CHS Homecoming Game Game will be on MidcoSN

9:00pmBismarck Century - Homecoming - CHS

Homecoming Dance.

Homecoming Dance.

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Girls 7/8 "A" MeetHorizon Middle, Simle Middle, Wachter Middle, Dickinson Middle School, Mandan Middle School, Erik Ramstad Middle vs. Jim Hill Middle

Minot Invite - time TBD

Minot Invite - time TBD

TBDCross Country: Boys 7/8 "A" MeetHorizon Middle, Simle Middle, Wachter Middle, Dickinson Middle School, Erik Ramstad Middle vs. Jim Hill Middle

Minot Invite - time TBD

Minot Invite - time TBD

TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsBismarck Century, Jamestown, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. Mandan (2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity RegionalsBismarck Century, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. Bismarck

Click link for brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w0DojcFsXDmzYHdTdNu3VTH3thQP_p4GQfHCPG9AwmI/edit?ts=5d7010b1#gid=874355181

Click link for brackets https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w0DojcFsXDmzYHdTdNu3VTH3thQP_p4GQfHCPG9AwmI/edit?ts=5d7010b1#gid=874355181

8:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 4 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

SMS 4

SMS 4

8:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 4 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation
8:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

HMS 1

HMS 1

8:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 1

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 1

9:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 3 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

SMS 3

SMS 3

9:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 3 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation
9:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

HMS 2

HMS 2

9:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Shilohlocation

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 2

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 2

9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBismarck Century vs. TBA
 @ Dickinson High Schoollocation
(copy_of_pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)
(copy_of_pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)
10:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 3 GameHorizon Middle vs. Shiloh Christian
 @ Shilohlocation

Horizon 3 vs Shiloh

Horizon 3 vs Shiloh

10:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation
10:00amInclusive Flag Football: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Bismarck Century vs. Legacy High School
 @ Bismarck Golf Domelocation

CHS2 @ LHS

CHS2 @ LHS

10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Dickinson
 @ Dickinson High Schoollocation

https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf

(pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)

https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf

(pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)
10:30amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBismarck Century vs. West Fargo High School
11:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 4 GameHorizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
 @ Shilohlocation

Horizon 4 vs St. Mary's 3

Horizon 4 vs St. Mary's 3

11:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
 @ Shilohlocation
11:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBismarck Century, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Minot Magicians

Souris Valley Invite

Souris Valley Invite

11:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBismarck Century, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Minot Magicians

Souris Valley Invite

Souris Valley Invite

11:00amInclusive Flag Football: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Bismarck Century vs. Bismarck High School
 @ Bismarck Golf Domelocation

CHS1 @ BHS

CHS1 @ BHS

1:00pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 12

Field 12

1:00pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Simle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

1:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wachter Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11

1:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Mandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

2:00pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wachter Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11

2:00pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

2:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wachter Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11

2:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Mandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

3:00pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wachter Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 12

Field 12

3:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11

3:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

3:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Simle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Field 11 or 12

Field 11 or 12

Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bismarck Century - Choir - Century

NDSU Honor Choir.

NDSU Honor Choir.

6:00pm- 7:30pmBismarck Century - DECA

The next DECA meeting is Monday, Oct 6 at 6pm in room M 108. We will be selling pancake breakfast tickets. Pizza will be provided.

The next DECA meeting is Monday, Oct 6 at 6pm in room M 108. We will be selling pancake breakfast tickets. Pizza will be provided.

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bismarck Century - Choir - Century

NDSU Honor Choir.

NDSU Honor Choir.

3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameTBA vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

vs WMS 1

vs WMS 1

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameTBA vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

vs WMS 3

vs WMS 3

5:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameJamestown vs. Bismarck Century
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 3 vs Mandan 1

Horizon 3 vs Mandan 1

5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle
 @ Wachter Middle Schoollocation

Wachter B vs St. Mary's

Wachter B vs St. Mary's

5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C2 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

SMS 1

SMS 1

5:30pm- 7:30pmBismarck Century - Booster Meetings - Century

Centahna's Booster Meeting.

Centahna's Booster Meeting.

6:00pmFootball: 8th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C4 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @ Mandan Middle Schoollocation

Horizon 4 vs Mandan 1

Horizon 4 vs Mandan 1

6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @ Simle Middle Schoollocation

SMS 2

SMS 2

6:30pm- 7:30pmBismarck Century - C-Club

C-Club Meeting.

C-Club Meeting.

6:30pm- 7:00pmSimle Middle - SMS Athletics

Parent Meeting for students signed up for wrestling - in the auditorium.

Parent Meeting for students signed up for wrestling - in the auditorium.

6:30pmSoccer: Boys 7/8 "B" GameTBA vs. Horizon Middle
 @ Horizon Middle Schoollocation

Horizon B1 vs Horizon B2

Horizon B1 vs Horizon B2

7:00pmFootball: 8th A1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle
7:00pm- 8:00pmSunrise Elementary - Sunrise PTO

PTO Meeting - childcare provided.

PTO Meeting - childcare provided.

7:30pm- 9:00pmWachter Middle - Choir

7th Grade with BHS @ BHS.

7th Grade with BHS @ BHS.

7:30pm- 8:00pmSimle Middle - SMS Athletics

Parent meeting in the auditorium for 7th and 8th grade girls basketball players.

Parent meeting in the auditorium for 7th and 8th grade girls basketball players.

8:00pm- 9:00pmBismarck Century - Pre-Season Sports Meeting - Century

CHS Boys' Hockey Meeting.

CHS Boys' Hockey Meeting.