Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Quarter 1 Grade Eligibility Check | ||
Quarter 1 Grade Eligibility Check | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Bismarck High School vs. Bismarck Century |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Simle Middle vs. Wachter Middle SMS 3 | |
SMS 3 | ||
8:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle Horizon 3 vs Simle 1 (North Court) | |
Horizon 3 vs Simle 1 (North Court) | ||
8:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Shiloh Christian
Horizon 1 vs Shiloh (New Gym) | |
Horizon 1 vs Shiloh (New Gym) | ||
9:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle Horizon 4 vs Simle 2 (North Court) | |
Horizon 4 vs Simle 2 (North Court) | ||
9:00am | Simle Middle vs. Wachter Middle SMS 4 | |
SMS 4 | ||
9:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
Horizon 2 vs St. Mary's 3 (New Gym) | |
Horizon 2 vs St. Mary's 3 (New Gym) | ||
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mandan
Other teams: WF, WF Sheyenne, Shanley 9:30 - Diving 10:30 - Swimming | |
Other teams: WF, WF Sheyenne, Shanley 9:30 - Diving 10:30 - Swimming | ||
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mandan
Other teams: WF, WF Sheyenne, Shanley 9:30 - Diving 10:30 - Swimming | |
Other teams: WF, WF Sheyenne, Shanley 9:30 - Diving 10:30 - Swimming | ||
10:00am | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle STM 1 | |
STM 1 | ||
10:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle Horizon 3 vs Simle 2 (North Gym) | |
Horizon 3 vs Simle 2 (North Gym) | ||
10:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Shiloh Christian
Horizon 2 vs Shiloh (New Gym) | |
Horizon 2 vs Shiloh (New Gym) | ||
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Bismarck High School Jamboree Schedule TBA | |
Jamboree Schedule TBA | ||
11:00am | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle STM 2 | |
STM 2 | ||
11:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle | |
11:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Simle Middle Horizon 4 vs Simle 1 (North Gym) | |
Horizon 4 vs Simle 1 (North Gym) | ||
11:00am | Horizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
Horizon 1 vs St. Mary's 3 (New Gym) | |
Horizon 1 vs St. Mary's 3 (New Gym) | ||
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Minot Magicians A boys followed by A girls | |
A boys followed by A girls | ||
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Minot Magicians THe order of running is as follows: A Boys A Girls B Boys B Girls | |
THe order of running is as follows: A Boys A Girls B Boys B Girls | ||
12:00pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle STM 1 | |
STM 1 | ||
12:00pm | Simle Middle vs. Wachter Middle SMS 3 | |
SMS 3 | ||
1:00pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle STM 2 | |
STM 2 | ||
1:00pm | Simle Middle vs. Wachter Middle SMS 4 | |
SMS 4 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | LHS Haussler Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Bismarck Century | |
4:30pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Bismarck Century | |
5:15pm | The Bismarck School Board will meet at 5:15 pm at the City-County Building at 221 N. 5th Street. The public is invited to attend the meeting or watch it LIVE on cable channel 2. | |
The Bismarck School Board will meet at 5:15 pm at the City-County Building at 221 N. 5th Street. The public is invited to attend the meeting or watch it LIVE on cable channel 2. | ||
5:45pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Bismarck Century | |
6:00pm- 6:30pm | 6th grade boys basketball participant/parent meeting. A one hour practice will follow the meeting. | |
6th grade boys basketball participant/parent meeting. A one hour practice will follow the meeting. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Bismarck Gymnastics Boosters | |
Bismarck Gymnastics Boosters | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Simle Orchestra Fall Concert | |
Simle Orchestra Fall Concert | ||
7:00pm | Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Bismarck Century |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Art Club | |
Art Club | ||
4:30pm | Watford City vs. Bismarck Century | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Latin Club Meeting |
Latin Club Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | Latin Club Movie Night (movie_night_poster_2019.pdf) | |
Latin Club Movie Night (movie_night_poster_2019.pdf) | ||
5:45pm | Watford City vs. Bismarck Century | |
5:45pm | Watford City vs. Bismarck Century | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | CHS Boys XC | |
CHS Boys XC | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Spanish Club Taco Bar and Crafts on Tuesday, October 29 @ 6pm in room E100. Please bring $9 to Seņora Woodmansee in room S210 to cover the cost of the tacos and crafts. | |
Spanish Club Taco Bar and Crafts on Tuesday, October 29 @ 6pm in room E100. Please bring $9 to Seņora Woodmansee in room S210 to cover the cost of the tacos and crafts. | ||
7:00pm | Watford City vs. Bismarck Century |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Black & Orange Day | ||
Black & Orange Day | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Art Club | |
Art Club | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Century Cheer Boosters | |
Century Cheer Boosters |