Bismarck Public Schools
Sunday, March 1, 2020
Monday, March 2, 2020
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Roosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
Bismarck Century - Testing Dates - Century

ACT - Juniors.

ACT - Juniors.

3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
7:00pm- 8:00pmHighland Acres Elementary - Highland Acres PAC
7:30pm- 9:00pmHorizon Middle - Horizon Band

6th grade and 8th grade band: Northwest Region Band Concert.

6th grade and 8th grade band: Northwest Region Band Concert.

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
Bismarck Century - Choir - Century

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

Roosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
5:00pm- 10:00pmMurphy Elementary - Murphy Music Programs
Murphy Gymlocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmMurphy Elementary - Murphy Music Programs
Murphy Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmWachter Middle - Choir

6th Grade.

6th Grade.

7:00pm- 9:00pmWachter Middle - Choir

7th and 8th grade.

7th and 8th grade.

7:00pm- 9:00pmWachter Middle - Choir

7th and 8th grade.

7th and 8th grade.

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
Bismarck Century - Choir - Century

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

Roosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
TBDSwimming: Boys Varsity StateBismarck Century, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. West Fargo High School
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional TournamentBismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary's, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Turtle Mountain Community, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School, Watford City vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
Bismarck Century - Choir - Century

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

Regional ACDA - Milwaukee, WI.

TBDSwimming: Boys Varsity StateBismarck Century, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot Magicians, Williston, Bismarck High School, Legacy High School vs. West Fargo High School