Bismarck Public Schools

Saturday, October 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity StateMultiple Schools.. vs. Fargo
8:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Games will be played at St Mary's High School

Games will be played at St Mary's High School
8:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 3 Game  

(Location Changed)

Horizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 1 - new gym

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 1 - new gym
8:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
9:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Games will be played at St Mary's High School

Games will be played at St Mary's High School
9:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 2 GameShiloh Christian vs. Simle Middle
9:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 1 Game  

(Location Changed)

Horizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 2 - new gym

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 2 - new gym
10:00amBasketball: Girls Wachter 6th 3 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Games will be played at St Mary's High School

Games will be played at St Mary's High School
10:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 3 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
10:00amBasketball: Girls Horizon 6th 2 Game  

(Location Changed)

Horizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 3

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 3
10:00amInclusive Flag Football: Varsity GameBismarck High School vs. Bismarck Century
 @  Bismarck Golf Domelocation

BHS @ CHS 2

BHS @ CHS 2
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity StateMultiple Schools.. vs. Grand Forks
11:00amBasketball: Girls Simle 6th 4 GameShiloh Christian vs. Simle Middle
11:00amInclusive Flag Football: Varsity GameLegacy High School vs. Bismarck Century
 @  Bismarck Golf Domelocation

LHS @ CHS 1

LHS @ CHS 1
11:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity DualsMandan vs. Bismarck Century
1:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bismarck
 @  McDowell Dam Parklocation

West Region Meet

West Region Meet
1:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bismarck
 @  McDowell Dam Parklocation

West Region Meet

West Region Meet
1:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 9

Field 9
1:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11
1:30pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Simle Middle

Horizon vs Simle 2 on field 9

Horizon vs Simle 2 on field 9
2:00pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School

Horizon vs Mandan on field 9

Horizon vs Mandan on field 9
2:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle

Field 9

Field 9
2:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle

Field 11

Field 11
3:00pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle

Field 9

Field 9
3:00pmSoccer: Boys Horizon 6th 1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle

Horizon vs Wachter on field 11

Horizon vs Wachter on field 11
3:30pmSoccer: Boys Simle 6th 1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle

Field 9

Field 9
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Monday, October 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pioneer Elementary - ESP
3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 2

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 2
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle
5:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameBismarck Century vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 1

Horizon 2 vs Wachter 1
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle
6:00pm- 8:00pmBismarck Century - Band - Century

6:00 - A Day Parents (Voucher Required) 7:00 - B Day Parents (Voucher Required).

6:00 - A Day Parents (Voucher Required) 7:00 - B Day Parents (Voucher Required)
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 2

Horizon 3 vs Wachter 2
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 1

Horizon 1 vs Wachter 1
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pioneer Elementary - ESP
3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:15pmFootball: 7th A GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 7th A GameDickinson Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B MatchBismarck Century vs. Minot Magicians
 @  MHS Magic City Campuslocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore A MatchBismarck Century vs. Minot Magicians
 @  MHS Magic City Campuslocation
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualsBismarck Century vs. Minot Magicians
 @  MHS Magic City Campuslocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 9th White B MatchMinot Magicians vs. Bismarck Century
5:30pmFootball: 7th B GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 7th B GameDickinson Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Blue B MatchMinot Magicians vs. Bismarck Century
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameTBA vs. Simle Middle
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBismarck Century vs. Minot Magicians
 @  MHS Magic City Campuslocation

2 point match

2 point match
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Red A MatchMinot Magicians vs. Bismarck Century
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Thursday, October 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pioneer Elementary - ESP
3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:15pmFootball: 8th A GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 8th A Game  

(Cancelled)

Dickinson Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 2 vs Simle 2

Horizon 2 vs Simle 2
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B Match  

(Cancelled)

Mandan vs. Bismarck Century
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore A MatchMandan vs. Bismarck Century
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 9th White B MatchBismarck Century vs. Mandan
 @  Mandan High Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C4 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 1 vs Simle 1

Horizon 1 vs Simle 1
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameWachter Middle vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 8th B GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 8th B Game  

(Cancelled)

Dickinson Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchMandan vs. Bismarck Century
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 3 vs Simle 1

Horizon 3 vs Simle 1
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Blue B MatchBismarck Century vs. Mandan
 @  Mandan High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys 9th A Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Dickinson vs. Bismarck Century
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameDickinson vs. Bismarck Century

Game available on Midco

Game available on Midco
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchMandan vs. Bismarck Century
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Red A MatchBismarck Century vs. Mandan
 @  Mandan High Schoollocation
Friday, October 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pioneer Elementary - ESP
3:00pm- 5:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Roosevelt ASP
3:05pm- 6:00pmPioneer Elementary - MREC/ESP After School Program
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 2 vs Simle 3

Horizon 2 vs Simle 3
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B2 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C4 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle
 @  Horizon Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C3 GameSimle Middle vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 3 vs Simle 4

Horizon 3 vs Simle 4
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C2 GameSimle Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B1 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A2 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameHorizon Middle vs. Wachter Middle
 @  Wachter Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A1 GameSimle Middle vs. Mandan Middle School
 @  Mandan Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameWachter Middle vs. Horizon Middle
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Simle Middle
 @  Simle Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th C1 GameMandan Middle School vs. Horizon Middle

Horizon 1 vs Mandan 1

Horizon 1 vs Mandan 1
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 GameBismarck St. Mary's vs. Horizon Middle